Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Facebook Freak. No. Freak in Facebook, yeah.

You know, everytime I engage into a conversation with a person new to me, there's that slight but real chance which I'm very aware of , of it totally screwing up for whatever reasons. As it turns out to be, I am proven correct about this today.

I was at Facebook when some I-really-don't-know-who stranger started instant messaging me. All he talks about is Bayern Munich, the German football club.




Aldi
hiu
Jordan
?
Aldi
??
i
mean Huy
Jordan
huy?
Aldi
are u fan
of bayern Munchen?


Jordan
no?
why?
Aldi
hahaha!!
it just little fucking doing
hoihoho
Jordan
just a little fuckin doing?
meaning?
Aldi
just
kidding mannnn!!
Jordan
haha
are you a
bayern fan?


Aldi
just
kidding mannnnnnn!!

[ one.minute.later. after being ignored]

Aldi
do u like tennis??
Jordan
nah, dont
follow it
only into soccer
Aldi
me
to!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
huahuahua
so
Jordan
lol wtf man
Aldi
what teams
do u like
Jordan
arsenal fc
Aldi
ochhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!
Jordan (tulan liao)
eh, remind me
again, how do we know each other?
Aldi
but i
really Like BAYERN MUNCHENN




Aldi
but i
really Like BAYERN MUNCHENN




Aldi
but i
really like bm
hu
hu
hu
Jordan

stop spamming

cb.


To Be Continued..

As you can see, there's something absolutely wrong with his communication skills. Or is it interpersonal communication skills? Whichever it is, there's something just wrong about it and with this, the inavitable soon happened.

Continued..


Aldi
i dont
know !
why?
why?
hey !! JORDAN?
Jordan
WTF
WHO ARE YOU
AND SHUT UP OKAY

/he continues to taunt me but by then it makes no sense. Imagine a heavy curser lacking basic grammatical skills, that's about there.

The end.

Next time, never accept facebook invitation from absolute strangers, I warn. Expecially those who absolutely in love with Bayern Munich whatsoever.

I've finally used the Remove from Friends option @ Facebook. Classic.

7 comments:

renaye said...

oh. i sometimes have stranges asking me for acceptance but i didn't. they never even bother to intro and i don't know why i should add them into my friends list in the first place.

Jordan said...

First time happening to me at facebook, though it's not new at Friendster or the blog.

Yi Ling said...

LOL. i have lots of strangers requests ._. have some weirds one but not like yours. xD why not just say my INTERPERSONAL SKILLS are a cut above yours. :D :D

Jordan said...

hahaha yilinggg nice to hear from you againnn, how come i dont see you in school 1 lol. gonna graduate already, the changing of a generation liao

Josh said...

You like BM?
What? Bahasa Malaysia? Hahahahaha

Jordan said...

lol, hey joshie. I like BM too! ahahahhaa.

Wait. NO I DON'T! xD

Gig said...

Ehi I want to be friend of Aldi!...he is like me right now...I am writing here but...we are not friend..))