Monday, October 6, 2008

Brotherhood got Undone by a Gal

Story:

Legends: Monkey = Guy , Banana = Gal , Eating = get together with( make out)

1. 3 monkeys are good friends (for 3 years).

2. 3 monkeys found a banana early this semester.

3. 3 monkeys have pact not to eat banana.

4. 3 monkeys goes to Kota Kinabalu( A place in Malaysia) with banana and another friend.

5. Banana knows that all 3 monkeys are going after the banana.

6. One monkey then breaks pact.

7. Monkey eats banana in hotel room shared between the whole group during the trip when the rest were not around.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -[ D R A M A ]- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

8. That monkey is still eating the banana now.

9. The 2 other monkeys emo for a while.

10. One of the 2 emo monkeys found out that the banana has a rotten core.

11. The enlightened ex-emo monkey advises the other emo monkey not to covet the banana anymore but.

[not.working.out]

12. Enlightened monkey don't give a crap anymore.

13. Enlightened monkey don't really care for what the other two monkeys think or do about the banana anymore.

14. Enlightened monkey moves on ,slowly getting over it.

The End.


Enlightened monkey then speaks out :

Having 3 bros ruin their relationship for a girl , a girl who turns out to be nowhere near decent even. That's a life story to tell.

Moral of the story( from enlightened monkey's point of view):

Sluts are undesirable, but girls who act innocent, cute and clean... who goes on and manipulates guys, are just plain evil.
. .

Truth is,it's about a friend of mine who'd experience first hand the wrath of females with bad/insincere intention. Quite a pity for three years of brotherhood had gone down the drain, clearly being undone by a girl. Can't help but feel for him.

Lesson learnt. Choose your friends wisely.

3 comments:

PreCiOuS LiTtLE mOmEnTS said...

Well... i guess all i can say is that Destroying Friendship for anybody is not worth it.

Will you grow old with the person that you sacrifice your friendship with you buddies for? Is he or she worth it? To begin with, if the person allows you to do that, he or she is not worth it!!

In the end, when he or she breaks your heart, your friends are the ones left to pick up the broken pieces of your heart.

I think the person you will wanna spend your entire life with would never make you choose between your friends and he or she.

haha.. i dunno where this is leading to.. just some thought la.. =]

hugz

Jordan said...

Hahaha kinda got your point. And I very agree with you point on , if he/she really loves you he/she wouldnt want to make you choose between your friends and him/her.

I really appreciate your indepth comment ivy:)

People are starting to get the impression that commenting is not the thing we do on my blog, so they just leave a tag and not a comment. HAHAHAHA XXDD

PreCiOuS LiTtLE mOmEnTS said...

well, i prefer commenting!! its more personal!! =]